Login

Faculties

PRINCIPAL

MR. K.P. Kunhikannan M.Sc. (Maths ) , M .A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

VICE PRINCIPAL

Mrs.Rajini Jayaraj B.A.(Hist.) B.Ed.

HEADMISTRESS (Primary Section)

Mrs. Bindu H M M.Com., B.Ed., SET

HEADMISTRESS (Pre-Primary Section)

Mrs. P. Smitha Kailas M .A.(Hist.) M.Ed.,

ASST.HEADMISTRESS (Pre-Primary Section)

Mrs. Sharmila Dileep B.Com., TTC
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Mrs.Smitha NambiarM.A (English), B.Ed., (H.O.D)
Mrs.Bindu H MM.Com,B.Ed., SET (H.M. Primary Section)
Mrs.Jyothi M M.A.(English), B.Ed
Mrs.Nisha Manoj B.A.(English), B.Ed
Mrs.Usha M.KB.A.(English), B.Ed., DTP
Mrs.Benty TB.A. (English), B.Ed
Ms. Sujina AB.A.(English), B.Ed., TTC
Mrs.Reena K TB.A. (English), B.Ed
Ms.Biji N KM.A. (English), B.Ed
Ms.Sajina N PB.A. (English), B.Ed.
Mrs.Anupriya M KB.A. (English), B.Ed.
Ms.Drishya Rajan CM.A. (English), B.Ed., CTET, SET
DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM
Mrs.Mini T.K M.A.(Mal.) ,B.Ed .(H.O.D)
Mrs.Asha N.KB.A .(Mal.) B.Ed.
Mrs.Bindhu SanthoshB.A.(Mal.) B.Ed
Mrs.Deepa K .I.B.A. (Mal.) B.Ed.
Mrs.Prajitha M.PB.A.(Mal.), B.Ed.
Ms.Dhivya T.M. M.A.(Mal.) B.Ed., M.A.(Folkore)
Mrs. Bosna SM.A (Mal) B.Ed.
Mrs. Bijisha B.A (Mal)
Mrs. SreenaM.A (Mal) B.Ed, SET
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Mr.Ashokan VallilB.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Mrs.Rasitha Pramod M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
Mrs.Jaysree P.B.A.(Hindi) Hindi Booshan,Hindi sahitya Acharya
Mrs. Asha RoopeshB.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
Ms. Vidya P.KB.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. , Rashtra Bhasha Praveen
Mrs. Swapna PramodM.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. , Rashtra Bhasha Praveen
Mrs. Pravya M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
Ms. Ramya B.Com, DCTTC, Hindi Praveen
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Mrs.Chaithra M.M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed., SET (H.O.D)
Ms .Nisha BB.Sc.(Physics) ,B.Ed
Mrs. Preema V KB.Sc. (Ind. Chemistry) B.Ed
Mrs.Anjali M .NairB.Sc.(Botany),B.Ed.
Mrs.Jyothimani VB.Sc. (Zoology),B.Ed. CTET
Mrs.Shafreena VB.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed
Ms.Divina P.KB.Sc.(Ind.Chemistry), B.Ed
Mrs.Uthara KB.Sc. (Chemistry) ,B.Ed
Ms. Nidhina P.KM Sc. (Botany ) B.Ed
Mrs. Udaya S.NM.A., B.Ed SET (Social Sc.)
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Mr.Vineeth S.B.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed., KTET
Mrs.Saritha K.N.B.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed., CTET
Mrs. Liji K V M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.
Mrs.Preesha VivekB.sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs.Baby Sheeba BB.Sc (Maths) TTC
Ms.JobinaB.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs.SaranyaB.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.
Ms.Aswini BabuB.Sc.(Physics) B.Ed.
Mrs. Priya G.SB.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed
Ms. AdithyaB.Sc, B.Ed
Mrs. Bijaly B JB.Sc (Maths) B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs.Rajini JayarajB.A.(Hist.),B.Ed, (Vice Principal & H.O.D)
Mrs.Girija ValsanB.A.(Hist.)B.Ed
Mrs.Shemina M.K M.A.(Hist.)B.Ed.
Mrs. Haseena KM.A (Hist.) B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mrs.Sanmana K M.A., P.G.D.C.A.(H.O.D. & Confidential Asst To Principal)
Mrs.Prajeetha P >B.Sc (Maths), P.G.D.C.A .
Mrs.Shijila K PB.A.(English),COPA
Miss.Sreejitha CM.Sc.(Computer Science )
ART EDUCATION
MR.Pramod Kumar MKGCE (Drawing & Painting)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Hon.Capt.RamakrishnanBA., AIBS
Mr.Sreenivasan K .K B.P.Ed.
LIBRARY
Mrs.Deepa MadavB.Sc., D.T.S., D.C.A.,B.L.I.S
MUSIC
Ms.Shamna B.A. (Music)
DANCE
Ms.Shyni P Diploma in Bharathanatyam
Ms.Manju BFA(Bachelor of Fine Arts)
YOGA
Ms.Sharbina PB.Sc.(Yoga)

PRE-PRIMARY SECTION

Mrs. Smitha KailashM.A (Hist) M.Ed (Headmistress)
Mrs. Sharmila Dileep B.Com, TTC (Asst. Headmistress)
Mrs. Seeni ManojB.Com, T.T.C., K.T.E.T
Mrs. Nisha GopinathB.A.,T.T.C., Hindi(Praveen)
Mrs. Sruthi Rajesh B.A. (Malayalam), M.T.T.C.
Mrs. Sunitha KB.Sc. (Physics), T.T.C.
Mrs. Sajitha KT.T.C
Mrs. Jeena KT.T.C
Mrs. Shyna PradeepB.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed. K.T.E.T
Mrs. Dyuthi C.KB.A. (Malayalam), N.T.T.C
Mrs. Sangeetha V.B.Com. Montessori
Mrs. Rashitha Binosh M.A. (Malayalam), B.Ed., C.T.E.T
Mrs. Lalitha E.P.T.T.C.
Mrs. Sindu Shymaraj(Dance) B.A. Bharathanatyam Natyapraveen, Kalamandalam
Mrs. Jayalakshmi V.V.B.A. (History), P.P.T.C
Mrs. Latha N.EB.A (Economics), B.Ed.
Miss. Remy M.P. B.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed
Mrs. Liji Anil Kumar B.Com., Montessori
Mrs. Remani T.V B.A. (History), DECCE.
Mrs. Shyamala V. P.P.T.T.C.
Mrs. Lini TB.Sc. (Maths) T.T.C.
Mrs. Ramya K.V T.T.C
Mrs. Nisi K (Music)MGTE
Mrs. Dina MolB.A. (English), T.T.C. Hindi, Praveen
Mrs. Shyja M.T B.A (History), N.T.T.C.
Mrs. Roja Anil KumarB.A (English), Montessori
Mrs. Limsi Aneesh BB.A (Hindi), B.Ed
Ms. Bavana MT.T.C.
Mrs. Dhanya P.K B.Sc. (Physics), T.T.C
Mrs. Nisha T.B.Com., CPTTC
Mrs. Jayanthi HarishB.Com., PG Diploma in Montessori
Mrs. Reshmi T.K. B.A. (English), B.Ed
Mrs. Subina M.A, (English) B.Ed
Mrs. Jeeja M KB.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed
Mrs. SaranyaM.A (English) B.Ed
Mrs. SreeshmaM.A (English) B.Ed
Mrs. Vidusha NideeshT.T.C M.A(Eng)
Ms. RajinaB.Sc., B.Ed(Maths)
Ms. AnjithaB.A., B.Ed (Eng)
Ms. Sruthi PB.A (Hist), B.Ed
OFFICE
Mrs. Anandan K.Sr. Accountant
Mrs. Sreeja JayachandranAccountant
Mrs. Roopa V.KOffice Secretary
Mrs. Anitha KAssistant
Mrs. Sindhu M K Sub Staff
Miss. Valasala K Sub Staff
Mrs. Reena T.P Sub Staff
Care Takers : Pachakkarimukku Annexe
Mrs. Omana K
Mrs. Sajitha K
Mrs. Preetha K
Mrs. Jayalakshmi K
Mrs. Anitha N.P
Mrs. Sindhu V P
Mrs. Leela P.M
Mrs. Anitha V K.
Pathiyarakkara Main Campus
Mr. Mani K.MMrs. Anitha P
Mrs. Chandrika K.TMrs. Shalini K
Mrs. Valsala P.MMrs. Sindhu T.P
Mrs. Shalina K.MMrs. Savitha K M
Mrs. Sajisha K B